Mains Race Lineup
1
2wd Stock Buggy 17.5t B1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 11DEAN BLAXALL 10 21 (2,1)
2 1GREG HENNESSY 11 22 (1,2)
3 2ANDREW FINLAYSON 12 23 (2,1)
4 3ROBERT ULJAN 13 27 (1,2)
5 4ROB MANNION 14 29 (2,1)
6 5STEVE TOOMER 15 30 (1,2)
7 6JAI THOMPSON 16 32 (2,1)
8 7MICHAEL INZITARI 17 33 (1,2)
9 8PETER MIHALOPOULOS 18 35 (2,1)
10 9JOHN HENNESSY 19 35 (2,1)
11 10RICHARD BULL 20 35 (2,1)
2
2wd Stock Buggy 17.5t A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LACHLAN DONNELLY 1 0 (2,1)
2 2NATHANIEL WHITE 2 4 (1,2)
3 3MARK EMERY 3 7 (2,1)
4 4BRETT DRAYTON 4 8 (1,2)
5 11BRAD VERCOE 21 40 (1,2)
6 5ANDREW GALEA 5 11 (2,1)
7 6MARK MASON 6 13 (1,2)
8 7RON CURBY 7 15 (2,1)
9 8BILL ZORBALAS 8 20 (2,1)
10 9DARREN THORNTON 9 20 (1,2)
3
4wd Stock Buggy 13.5t A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NATHANIEL WHITE 1 0 (2,1)
2 2LACHLAN DONNELLY DONNELLY 2 4 (2,1)
3 3BILL ZORBALAS 3 6 (1,2)
4 4RON CURBY 4 9 (2,1)
5 5STEVE TOOMER 5 10 (1,2)
6 6PETER MIHALOPOULOS 6 13 (1,2)
7 7JAI THOMPSON 7 15 (1,2)
8 8ROBERT ULJAN 8 17 (2,1)
9 9ROB MANNION 9 17 (1,2)
10 10TODD TAI 10 20 (2,1)
11 11GREG HENNESSY 11 21 (1,2)
12 12JOHN HENNESSY 12 22 (1,2)
4
2wd Stock Buggy 17.5t B2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 11DEAN BLAXALL 10 21 (2,1)
2 1GREG HENNESSY 11 22 (1,2)
3 2ANDREW FINLAYSON 12 23 (2,1)
4 3ROBERT ULJAN 13 27 (1,2)
5 4ROB MANNION 14 29 (2,1)
6 5STEVE TOOMER 15 30 (1,2)
7 7MICHAEL INZITARI 17 33 (1,2)
8 8PETER MIHALOPOULOS 18 35 (2,1)
9 9JOHN HENNESSY 19 35 (2,1)
10 10RICHARD BULL 20 35 (2,1)
5
2wd Stock Buggy 17.5t A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LACHLAN DONNELLY 1 0 (2,1)
2 2NATHANIEL WHITE 2 4 (1,2)
3 3MARK EMERY 3 7 (2,1)
4 4BRETT DRAYTON 4 8 (1,2)
5 11BRAD VERCOE 21 40 (1,2)
6 5ANDREW GALEA 5 11 (2,1)
7 6MARK MASON 6 13 (1,2)
8 7RON CURBY 7 15 (2,1)
9 8BILL ZORBALAS 8 20 (2,1)
10 9DARREN THORNTON 9 20 (1,2)
6
4wd Stock Buggy 13.5t A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NATHANIEL WHITE 1 0 (2,1)
2 2LACHLAN DONNELLY DONNELLY 2 4 (2,1)
3 3BILL ZORBALAS 3 6 (1,2)
4 4RON CURBY 4 9 (2,1)
5 5STEVE TOOMER 5 10 (1,2)
6 6PETER MIHALOPOULOS 6 13 (1,2)
7 7JAI THOMPSON 7 15 (1,2)
8 8ROBERT ULJAN 8 17 (2,1)
9 9ROB MANNION 9 17 (1,2)
10 10TODD TAI 10 20 (2,1)
11 11GREG HENNESSY 11 21 (1,2)
12 12JOHN HENNESSY 12 22 (1,2)
7
2wd Stock Buggy 17.5t B3-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 11DEAN BLAXALL 10 21 (2,1)
2 1GREG HENNESSY 11 22 (1,2)
3 2ANDREW FINLAYSON 12 23 (2,1)
4 3ROBERT ULJAN 13 27 (1,2)
5 4ROB MANNION 14 29 (2,1)
6 7MICHAEL INZITARI 17 33 (1,2)
7 8PETER MIHALOPOULOS 18 35 (2,1)
8 9JOHN HENNESSY 19 35 (2,1)
9 10RICHARD BULL 20 35 (2,1)
8
2wd Stock Buggy 17.5t A3-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LACHLAN DONNELLY 1 0 (2,1)
2 2NATHANIEL WHITE 2 4 (1,2)
3 3MARK EMERY 3 7 (2,1)
4 4BRETT DRAYTON 4 8 (1,2)
5 11BRAD VERCOE 21 40 (1,2)
6 5ANDREW GALEA 5 11 (2,1)
7 6MARK MASON 6 13 (1,2)
8 7RON CURBY 7 15 (2,1)
9 8BILL ZORBALAS 8 20 (2,1)
10 9DARREN THORNTON 9 20 (1,2)
9
4wd Stock Buggy 13.5t A3-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3BILL ZORBALAS 3 6 (1,2)
2 4RON CURBY 4 9 (2,1)
3 5STEVE TOOMER 5 10 (1,2)
4 6PETER MIHALOPOULOS 6 13 (1,2)
5 9ROB MANNION 9 17 (1,2)
6 10TODD TAI 10 20 (2,1)
7 11GREG HENNESSY 11 21 (1,2)
8 12JOHN HENNESSY 12 22 (1,2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sydney Rc Ryde
Registrations Entries: 34
Drivers: 24
Total Race Laps 1,416
Total Race Time 12 hours, 17 minutes, 46 seconds
close X